Chat with us, powered by LiveChat EF24-1G-2Fm-SC-550M : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter, 2 Ports - IIoT

Selected:

EF24-1G-2Fm-SC-550M : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter, 2 Ports

EF24-1G-2Fm-SC-550M : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter, 2 Ports

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter and Repeater, multimode, SC connector, Link Fault Pass-
Through, Auto Speed, 550 M

View List
SKU: EF24-1G-2Fm-SC-550M Category:

Description

  • Cut-Through Forwarding Mode
  • Available in both SC and SFP Fiber Connectors
  • Redundant Power Input
  • Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward
  • Operating Temperature : -10°C ~ 70°C
  • Works in Media Converter Mode or Fiber Repeater Mode

Ordering

Model Name P/N Description
EF24-1G-2Fm-SC-550M 1P1EF24G2FMSC1G 100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000BaseFX Ethernet to Fiber Repeater, Multi-Mode, SC connector

Additional information

Ethernet-to-Fiber

Gigabit Ethernet

Download

Data sheet : EF24 (2ports) Ethernet-to-Fiber

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EF24-1G-2Fm-SC-550M : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter, 2 Ports”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close Menu
×

Cart