Chat with us, powered by LiveChat EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10 : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter - IIoT

Selected:

EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10 : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter

EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10 : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter, single- mode, SC connector, Link Fault Pass-Through, Auto Speed,10 KM

View List
SKU: EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10 Category:

Description

  • Cut-Through Forwarding Mode
  • Available in both SC and SFP Fiber Connectors
  • Redundant Power Input
  • Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward
  • Operating Temperature : -10°C ~ 70°C

Ordering

Model Name P/N Description
EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10 1P1EF24G1FSSC1G 100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000BaseFX Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter, Single-Mode, SC connector

Additional information

Ethernet-to-Fiber

Gigabit Ethernet

Download

Data sheet : EF24 Ethernet-to-Fiber

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10 : Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close Menu
×

Cart