Chat with us, powered by LiveChat NSM-200G-SFP CR : Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, - IIoT

Selected:

NSM-200G-SFP CR : Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter,

NSM-200G-SFP CR : Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter,

Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, SFP slot (RoHS)

View List
SKU: NSM-200G-SFP Category:

Description

ICP DAS’s line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by ICP DAS or other manufacturers of MSA (Multi-source Agreement) compliant SFPs.

Gigabit Media Converters are also available with support for LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature.

  • Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000 Base-SX/LX device
  • Supports wide operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C
  • Transparent to jumbo packets up to 10 KB
  • Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Supports redundant +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC power input

Download

[Download not found]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NSM-200G-SFP CR : Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter,”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close Menu
×

Cart